2026 Mar 17 :: Republican Primary :: County Treasurer :: Macoupin County
SHARE THIS DATA:
Candidates
Actions
2026 Mar 17 :: Republican Primary :: County Treasurer :: Macoupin County
Contest Results
| Precinct |
|
Total Votes Cast | Undervotes | Total Ballots Cast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Totals |
5,257 |
5,257 |
1,192 |
6,449 |
| Barr |
58 |
58 |
29 |
87 |
| Bird |
90 |
90 |
30 |
120 |
| Brighton 1 |
126 |
126 |
26 |
152 |
| Brighton 2 |
137 |
137 |
14 |
151 |
| Brighton 3 |
111 |
111 |
10 |
121 |
| Brushy Mound |
175 |
175 |
37 |
212 |
| Bunker Hill 1 |
105 |
105 |
16 |
121 |
| Bunker Hill 2 |
135 |
135 |
22 |
157 |
| Bunker Hill 3 |
110 |
110 |
24 |
134 |
| CAHOKIA 1 |
152 |
152 |
20 |
172 |
| CAHOKIA 2 |
99 |
99 |
38 |
137 |
| CARLINVILLE 1 |
241 |
241 |
75 |
316 |
| CARLINVILLE 2 |
191 |
191 |
55 |
246 |
| CARLINVILLE 3 |
266 |
266 |
86 |
352 |
| CARLINVILLE 4 |
180 |
180 |
46 |
226 |
| CARLINVILLE 5 |
148 |
148 |
27 |
175 |
| CHESTERFIELD |
105 |
105 |
31 |
136 |
| DORCHESTER |
180 |
180 |
30 |
210 |
| GILLESPIE 1 |
84 |
84 |
37 |
121 |
| GILLESPIE 2 |
167 |
167 |
48 |
215 |
| GILLESPIE 3 |
76 |
76 |
18 |
94 |
| GIRARD 1 |
116 |
116 |
11 |
127 |
| GIRARD 2 |
86 |
86 |
14 |
100 |
| HILYARD |
78 |
78 |
16 |
94 |
| HONEY POINT |
30 |
30 |
11 |
41 |
| MT. OLIVE 1 |
85 |
85 |
14 |
99 |
| MT. OLIVE 2 |
92 |
92 |
18 |
110 |
| MT. OLIVE 3 |
60 |
60 |
8 |
68 |
| MT. OLIVE 4 |
46 |
46 |
6 |
52 |
| NILWOOD |
91 |
91 |
15 |
106 |
| NORTH OTTER |
106 |
106 |
24 |
130 |
| NORTH PALMYRA |
118 |
118 |
21 |
139 |
| POLK |
127 |
127 |
26 |
153 |
| SCOTTVILLE |
57 |
57 |
10 |
67 |
| SHAWS POINT |
141 |
141 |
27 |
168 |
| SHIPMAN |
154 |
154 |
31 |
185 |
| SOUTH OTTER |
86 |
86 |
28 |
114 |
| SOUTH PALMYRA |
123 |
123 |
29 |
152 |
| STAUNTON 1 |
130 |
130 |
32 |
162 |
| STAUNTON 2 |
72 |
72 |
6 |
78 |
| STAUNTON 3 |
101 |
101 |
22 |
123 |
| STAUNTON 4 |
108 |
108 |
24 |
132 |
| VIRDEN 1 |
139 |
139 |
31 |
170 |
| VIRDEN 2 |
126 |
126 |
31 |
157 |
| WESTERN MOUND |
49 |
49 |
18 |
67 |
| Totals |
5,257 |
5,257 |
1,192 |
6,449 |
